North Carolina
2024 County Conventions
Alexander
March 12, 2024
7:00 pm
Alexander County Courthouse Superior Court Room
29 W Main Ave,
Taylorsville, NC 28618
Alamance
Alleghany
March 7, 224
6:00 pm (5:30 Registration)
VFW Building
1193 US-21
Sparta, NC 28675
Anson
Ashe
Avery
March 9, 2024
8:30 am – 12:30 pm
Southern Acres
3889 NC HWY 92 E,
Bath, NC 27808
Bertie
Bladen
March 16, 2024
11:00 am (9:00 am registration)
Brunswick GOP Headquarters
971 Old Ocean Hwy
Bolivia, NC 28422
March 2, 2024
9:00 am
Asheville County Court House
60 Court Plaza
Asheville, NC 28801
5FL Court Room
March 9, 2024
8:30 am
Southern Acres
3899 NC HWY 92 E,
Bath, NC 27808
Cabarrus
Caldwell
March 16, 2024
9:00 am
Lenior Library
Camden
Carteret
Caswell
Catawba
March 3, 2024
9:00 am
Pittsboro Community House
65 Thompson St
Pittsboro, NC 27312
Cherokee
Clay
March 21, 2024
7:00 pm (6 pm registration time)
The Beal Center
25 Herber St
Hayesville, NC 28904
Columbus
Craven
Cumberland
Currituck
Dare
March 23, 2024
10:00 am (9:00 am registration time)
Virginia Tillett Community Center
950 Marshall C. Collins Drive
Manteo, NC 27959
Davie
March 19, 2024
5:30 pm
Davie County Courthouse
140 S. Main St.
Mocksville, NC 27028
Davidson
Duplin
Durham
Edgecombe
Forsyth
March 16, 2024
4:00 pm (2:30 pm Registration)
The Hudson Manor
908 Moulton Road,
Louisburg, NC 27549
Gates
March 9, 2024
8:00 am
The Point Church
6700 Wilkinson Blvd.,
Belmont, NC 28012
Graham
Granville
Greene
March 9, 2024
9:30 am (9:00 am Registration)
Phoenix Academy Upper School
7847 Clinard Farms Rd,
Highpoint, NC 27265
Halifax
March 16, 2024
10:00 am
Harnett County Resource Center & Library Building
455 McKinny Pkwy,
Lillington, NC 27546
March 2, 2024
10 am – 1 pm
Pisgah High School
1 Black Bear Drive,
Canton, NC 28716
Henderson
Hoke
Iredell
Jackson
Jones
Johnston
March 2, 2024
6:00 pm
Citizen’s Center
Lee
Lenior
Macon
Madison
Martin
McDowell
Mecklenburg
March 16, 2024
10:00 am (9:00 am)
Victory Christian Center
7288 Kings Ridge Dr.
Charlotte, NC 28217
Mitchell
Montgomery
March 2, 2024
9:00 am
Freedom Hall Gymnasium
Keyser St
Aberdeen, NC 28315
Nash
March 14, 2024
6:00 pm (5:00 pm registration)
Nash Community Center
522 N Old Carriage Rd, NC
March 19, 2024
6:00 pm
Northampton
March 9, 2024
10:00 am (8:00 am Registration)
Jacksonville High School
1021 Henderson Dr.
Jacksonville, NC 28540
March 16, 2024
10:00 am (9:00 am Registration)
Whittend Human Services Center
300 W Tyron St,
Room 230
Hillsborough, NC 27278
March 23, 2024
10:00 am (8:30 am Registration)
Brantley’s Village Restaurant
900 Broad St,
Oriental, NC 28571
Pasquotank
March 14, 2024
7:00 pm (6:30 pm registration)
Fellowship Hall of First Christian Church
800 Beech St.
Elizabeth City, NC 27909
March 2, 2024
10:00 am (8:30 am Registration)
Topsail High School Gymnasium
245 N Saint Joans Church Rd.
Hampstead, NC 28443
Perquimans
Person
Pitt
Polk
Randolph
Richmond
Robeson
March 16, 2024
10:00 am
Whitcomb Student Center
484 County Home Rd.
Wentworth, NC 27320
Rowan
March 9, 2024
10:00 am (8:30 am Registration)
Rowan County Administration Building
130 W Inness St
Salisbury, NC 28144
Rutherford
Sampson
March 25, 2024
7:00 pm (6:30 pm Registration)
Scotland County GOP HQ
1040 Salem St,
Laurinburg, NC 28352
Stanly
Stokes
Surry
Swain
March 2, 2024
4:00 pm ( 3:00 Registration)
Old Hickory House
1196 N Country Club Rd
Bevered, NC 28712
Tyrrell
Union
Wake
Warren
Washington
Watauga
Wayne
Wilkes
Wilson
Yadkin
March 25, 2024
7:30 pm (5:30 pm registration)
East Yancy Middle School
285 Georges Fork Rd,
Burnsville, NC 28714